Family Picture

PRACTITIONERS

QUEENSLAND

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Queensland is:

Cedar Vale

Dawn Cargill
Body in Balance Natural Therapies
Orion Rd, Cedar Vale Qld 4285
Ph: 07 5543 2605 or mob: 0400 578 043
web: www.bodyinbalancenaturaltherapies.com
email: bodyinbalancent@gmail.com

Central Highlands QLD

Allison Andolfatto
Biochemic Therapist (Tissue Salts) and Diploma of Homeopathy

Ph: 0409 161 418
E: aa67@outlook.com.au

Consultation available via email,  phone and video chat.

Coolum Beach

Nicola Chaffey
Bowen Health for Life
1/19 Birtwill Street, Coolum Beach QLD 4573
pH: 07 5250 2211 Mobile: 0405 709 101
email: bowenhealthforlife@gmail.com.au nchaffey1@gmail.com
web: www.bowenhealthforlife.com.au

Everton Hills

Zsuzsanna Glasz
Bowen Therapy (Diploma), Remedial Massage (Diploma),
CranioSacral Therapy (CS2 - Upledger Institute),
Biochemic Therapy & Facial Analysis (Diploma)

Bowen Flow Healing Centre
15 Hovea Street, Everton Hills QLD 4053
Ph: 0452 536 171
web: www.bowen-flow.com
email: info@bowen-flow.com

Gold Coast

Belinda Rennie
BAppSci, Grad Dip Nutritional Medicine, Dip Biochemic TherapyCertified Biofeedback Practitioner, Facial Diagnosis, Ayurveda

Natural Menopause -
Holistic Nutritionist specialising in hormone balance for women
Currumbin Valley, Gold Coast

Ph: 0400 777 862
E: belinda@naturalmenopausehelp.com
W: www.naturalmenopausehelp.com

Holland Park

Jazzy Melhop
Bowen Therapy Instructor and Practitioner 

Community Bowen
Ph: 0411 170 945
E: jazzy.melhop@gmail.com
W: www.communitybowen.com.au

Jimboomba

Shelley Hird
Homeopath and Myotherapist

Jimboomba Massage and Wellness Clinic
Colonial Village, Shop 4
685-689 Cusack Lane, Jimboomba  Qld  4280

Ph: 07 5547 8698   M: 0405 136 965
E: shelley.hird@optusnet.com.au

Jindalee

Jennifer Craig
Dip. Bowen Therapy
Dip. Biochemic Minerals
McLoughlin Scar Tissue Release

Ph: 0410 476 005
email: jcraigbowen@gmail.com
web: www.brisbanebowen.com.au

Keperra

Jan Stevenson
Keperra Bowen Therapy Clinic
Diploma of Bowen Therapy, Advanced Bowen Therapist,
Tissue Salt Practitioner, Emmett Technique
Ph: 0490 141 201
email: keperrabowen@optusnet.com.au
web: www.brisbanebowen.com.au

Kingaroy

Jen Blanch
Bowen Therapy, Tissue Salt and Facial Diagnosis Practitioner, Scenar, Dorn Method, Massage, Reflexology,
Foot Joint Mobilisation, Pain Relief and Stress Management

Kingaroy Natural Therapies
Ph: 0428 647 230
E: jenb707@yahoo.com

Belinda Stimpson Bbus Dip BT
South Burnett Bowen Therapy
Level 2, 194 Kingaroy St, Kingaroy QLD 4610

Ph: 0407 685 706
E: blitzow15@bigpond.com
W: www.facebook.com/southburnettbowentherapy

Mareeba

Dr. Aliki V. Strydom-Hensen
(AdvDipNat, PhD, MSc, BSc Hon, BSc)

INTEGRATED BODY & HEALTH
Unit 2/114 Byrnes Street
Mareeba QLD 4880
Ph: 0428 281 674
email: ibh.mareeba@gmail.com

Nebo

Rosanne Byers
BEE Rosie - Health and Wellbeing Centre
2 Oxford Street, Nebo QLD 4742
Ph: 0431 715 823
email: rosannebyers_64@hotmail.com

North Lakes

Sue Hillian
Sue Hillian Bowen Therapist
Ph: 0488 222 403
email: suehillian@gmail.com
web: www.suehillian.wixsite.com/bowentherapist

South Burnett

Donna Hammett
Bowen Therapist - People, Horses and Dogs
South Burnett District
Ph: 07 4163 9128
email: hammett@burnett.net.au

Tallegalla

Rosemary Toohey
Rosemary Toohey Bowen Therapy
176 Embreys Road, Tallagalla QLD 4340
Ph: 0412 245 660
email: info@rosemarytooheybowentherapy.com.au

Tin Can Bay

Beverley Whish-Wilson
Bowen Therapist Dip B.T., S.P. 2, IOS trained in Bowen
Scar tissue release technique
Diploma in Flower Essence; Reiki
Tissue Salts Practitioner & Facial Diagnostics

Body Equilibrium Natural Therapies
Shop 2B/11 Dolphin Ave, Tin Can Bay QLD 4580
Ph: 0409 709 310
email: beverleywhish@gmail.com

Virginia

Desley Faulks Dip BT, Reg BTAA - BAA

- Advanced Bowen Therapist
- Bowtech Instructor

The Brisbane Healing & Training Centre
Cnr Sandgate Road & 4 Prince Street, Virginia QLD 4014
Ph: 07 3266 2666
email: desley@brishealing.net.au
web: www.brishealing.net.au

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Western Australia is:

Applecross

Maria Arora
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory
Medicine practitioner

Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
831 Canning Hwy, Applecross
Ph: 08 9368 4542
E: eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Armadale

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
6 Moore Street,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Baldavis

Anita Gilbert
Women's Health Naturally
15 Dárgent Circle,
Port Kennedy WA 6172
Ph: 08 9594 0070 Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

Balingup

Uta Hoenig

Clinic location:
Jayes Road, Balingup Hall,
Balingup WA 6253

Assessment of  both people and animals.

Ph: 08 9764 1421 M: 0457 366 706
E: utahoenig@yahoo.com.au 

Baskerville

Kerryn Russell
Healing Hands for Horses

Human services: Reiki, Bowen Therapy, Biochemic Therapy
Horses: Reiki, Massage- and Photonic Therapy (red light therapy)

Ph: 0412 888 374

Bateman

Jacqui Fuller
Pure Skin & Body Health
Ph: 0417 986 310
web: www.pureskinbodyhealth.com.au

Margaret Davis
Kinesiology by Margaret
Ph: 0421 418 744
email: margaretkineasy@gmail.com
web: www.kinesiologybymargaret.com

Brookton

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Broome

Jennifer Stevenson
Broome Natural Wellness
Shop 20 Broome Boulevard Shopping Centre
Ph: 08 9192 1217
email: health@broomenaturalwellness.com.au
web: www.broomenaturalwellness.com.au

Bullsbrook

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Byford

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
6 Moore Street,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Canningvale

Helen Tilby
Ph: 08 9455 5437
email: ttilby@bbnet.com.au

Tanya Pfitzner
SC & TL Pfitzner Pty Ltd
Ph: 0427 295 428
email: tanya@pfitzner.net.au

Pina Killick
Bowen therapist, Intuitive Guide, Reiki
Ph: 0409 447 506

Chittering

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy

Basic Brilliance
Ph: 0417 946 405
E: kekmail66@gmail.com

Cockburn

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Como

Maria Arora
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory Medicine practitioner
Consultations available in Spanish/Portuguese/English

Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
Ph: 08 9368 4542
E: eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Penny Chilvers
Bowen Therapist

My Chiro on Preston
19 Preston St, COMO 6152
Ph: 0400 909 285

 

Coogee

Verena Edmondson

Verena Edmondson ND
Naturopath - Herbalist - Bowen Practitioner - Clinical Acupuncturist
41 Amity Blv,
Coogee WA 6166
Ph: 0438 006 882
verenand@westnet.com.au

Coolbellup

Tamara Herman
Dip Hom, Dip Bot Med
Tissue Salts, Homeopathy, Herbal Medicine,
SCIO Biofeedback Therapy

Harmony Health Natural Therapies
21B Caliban Way
Coolbellup WA 6163

M: 0408 924 244
E: tamara@harmonyhealth.net.au
W: www.harmonyhealth.net.au

Country Areas

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: 0409 687 734
hopeandco@hotmail.com

Crossmann

Rebecca Howe
Falcon Estate Equine Services
Equine Sports Massage Therapist
Crossmann, Western Australia
Ph: 0411 137 342
rebecca@falconestate.com.au
www.falconestate.com.au
www.facebook.com/falconestate

Darling Downs

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Darlington

Susan Lavell
Marie Laveau organics Essentially you
Ph: 08 9299 7420
Mob: 0439 273 213
email: oshadhi@iinet.net.au
web: www:marielaveauorganics.com

Dianella

Lila Tan
lilatan@iinet.net.au

Falcon

Joy Rankine
Ph: 0413 991 853
joyrankine@hotmail.com

Furnissdale

Kay Jones
Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
email: kaysbowen@gmail.com

Geraldton

Allan Hetherington
Bowen Therapy Geraldton
16 Bugara Street,
Spalding WA 6530
Ph: 08 9923 1884 (Clinic)
Mob: 0408 231 550
email: allan.hetherington@gmail.com
www.bowen4painrelease.com.au 

Gidgegannup

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy

Basic Brilliance
Ph: 0417 946 405
E: kekmail66@gmail.com

Glen Forrest

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
maree@bodynsoul.net.au
www.bodynsoul.net.au

Gosnells

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Greenwood

Maria Arora
Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory Medicine practitioner
Consultations available in Spanish/Portuguese/English
295 Warwick Rd, Greenwood
Ph: 08 9368 4542
eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Gwellup

Deb Aggett
DJA Bowen - The Holistic Approach
Fascial Kinetics Bowen Therapy
Biochemic Therapy and Facial Diagnostics Practitioner (Dr Schuessler Tissue Salts)
Ph: 0438 877 995
Email: djabowen@gmail.com
Web: https://www.facebook.com/DJA-Bowen-The-Holistic-Approach-2304341069789436/

Halls Head

Kerry Dalwood
Psychologist

Kid Psykology Australia
67 Peelwood Parade, Halls Head WA 6210

Ph: 0419 906 155
E: kidpsykaus@gmail.com
W: www.kidpsykologyaustralia.com 

Herne Hill

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: Ph: 0409 687 734
hopeandco@hotmail.com

Jarrahdale

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Kalgoorlie

Tanya Kemp
Goldfields Revitalise
36 MacDonald St, Kalgoorlie WA 6430
Ph: 08 9021 8774 Mobile: 0417 996 386
email: tanya@goldfieldsrevitalise.com.au
web: www.goldfieldsrevitalise.com.au 

Leederville

Hazel Lloyd
Bowen Body Balance
1/614 Newcastle St,
Leederville WA 6007
Ph: 0408 083 738
email: bowenbodybalance@iinet.net.au
web: www.bowenbodybalanceplus.com.au

Lesmurdie

Tracy O'Meara Smith
Silverdale Natural Therapy
Holistic Practitioner - specialising in Bowen, Emmett, Flower Essence and Tissue Salt Therapy
8 Silverdale Road,
Lesmurdie WA 6076
Ph: 0407 847 489
silverdale@iinet.net.au
www.silverdale.com.au

Servicing Lesmurdie, Kalamunda, Gooseberry Hill, surrounding Hills areas including Swan Valley and Roleystone

Mahogany Creek

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
mineral.therapy@gmail.com
www.bodynsoul.net.au

Mandurah

Joy Rankine
Ph: 0413 991 853
joyrankine@hotmail.com

Kay Jones
Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
email: greenroom4u@gmail.com

Margaret River

Mary Braszell
Mary Braszell-Bowtech
3 Elizbeth Street,
Margaret River WA 6285
Ph: 08 9757 3465
Mobile 0407 095 436
marybraszell@gmail.com

Martin

Carmel Bell
Belleden Therapies
92 Mills Road East, Martin WA 6110
Ph: 0438 910 330
email: belledentherapies@gmail.com
web: www.belledentherapies.com 

Midland / Hills area

Leonie Helder
Ph: 0417 988 509
email: leofisher@westnet.com.au

Mount Helena

Leanne Sadler
Equine and Human Bowen Therapy
295 Wilkins Road
Mt Helena WA 6082
Ph: 0409 532 723
alsadler@bigpond.com
Covering Mt Helena, Hills area, and the Swan Valley

Mundaring

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy

Basic Brilliance
Ph: 0417 946 405
E: kekmail66@gmail.com

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
E: mineral.therapy@gmail.com
W: www.bodynsoul.net.au

Jan Veale
Ph: 0417 981 541
E: janveale13@gmail.com

Mundijong

Sylvana Miller BSc
All Creatures Healing
Ph: 0417 936 546
email: sylvana@allcreatureshealing.com
www.allcreatureshealing.com

Nannup

Robyn Sinclair
Ph: 0428 742 580
Email: robynsinclair6275@gmail.com

Narrogin

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Oakford

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Oldbury

Sharon Platten
Equisapien
Ph: 0438 945 043
Equisapien@iinet.net.au

Perth Hills

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Perth Metro

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: 0409 687 734
E: hopeandco@hotmail.com

Andrea Richardson                   (South & South East Metro)
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
E: andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Lea Smart
Animal Artist / Animal Connections / Animal & Human Therapist / Instructor

Animal Spirit / Smart Bowen
Ph: 0417 174 237
E: info@smartbowen.com
FB: www.facebook.com/AnimalSpirit777

Smart Bowen Therapy International College
Human, Equine & Canine Smart Bowen Therapy
(Australia/Overseas)
W: www.smartbowen.com

Pickering Brook

Helen Walker
Ph: 0400 999 785 / 08 9293 7247
helen@walkerwellness.com.au
Location: Pickering Brook 6076 (Perth Hills)

In my practice I offer:
Bowen Therapy
Emmett Technique
Reiki (training and treatment)
Flower essences
Tissue Salts

I’m also trained in Dorn Spinal Therapy and massage

Pingelly

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Pinjarra

Kay Jones
Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
kayj4u@gmail.com

Port Kennedy

Anita Gilbert
Womens Health Naturally
15 Dárgent Circle
Port Kennedy WA 6172
Ph: 08 9594 0070
Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

Redcliffe

Che Blunden
Ripples Relaxation Therapies
Ph: 0401 638 416
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ripples-Relaxation-Therapies-by-Che/292390498230?ref=hl

Rockingham

Anita Gilbert
Womens Health Naturally
Ph: 08 9594 0070
Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Roleystone

Kylie McWhirter
KALM Wellness
Ph: 08 9328 2823
Mobile: 0466 115 644
email: kylie@kalmwellnesscentre.com.au
web: www.kalmwellnesscentre.com.au

Serpentine

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Stoneville

Lianne Smith
Prana Homeopathy & Holistic Wellness
Stoneville (and online consultations)
Ph: 0451 182 746
info@pranahomeopathy.com

Swan Valley

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy

Basic Brilliance
Ph: 0417 946 405
E: kekmail66@gmail.com

Toodyay

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy

Basic Brilliance
Ph: 0417 946 405
E: kekmail66@gmail.com

Wanneroo

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Wattle Grove

Tanya McKail
Ph: 0400 790 470
email: tm.dragonfly@gmail.com

Wilson

Tanya Pfitzner
Foot Focus Podiatry
43 Bungaree Road,
Wilson WA 6107
Ph: 08 9258 4152
email: reception@footfocuspodiatry.com.au
web: www.footfocuspodiatry.com.au 

Wungong

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
3 Rails Crescent,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

York

Liesl Simons
Ph: 0419 919 951
lieslsimons@westnet.com.au
Mobile Service for People, Horses and all other animals

NORTHERN TERRITORY

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Northern Territory is:

Virginia

Glynis Abbott
The Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy (Diploma)

55 Burdens Creek Rd
Virginia NT 0834

T: 0417 881 718
E: glynisabbott@gmail.com

VICTORIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Victoria is:

Bendigo

Carolyn Jardine
Healing Effects
17 Quick St Ironbark, Bendigo VIC 3550
Ph: 0488 144 731
email: info@healingeffects.com.au
web: www.healingeffects.com.au

Narelle Ruby
Ruby Kinesiology
12 Stevenson St, Bendigo VIC 3550
Ph: 0411 182 948
email: ruby72@bigpond.com

Samantha Hamilton
Bendigo Body and Soul
22 Michelle Drive, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
Ph: 03 5449 7938 Mobile: 0448 531 056
email: samantha.hamilton1@bigpond.com
web: www.bowenbendigo.com.au

Castlemaine

Gaia's Goodness
105 Mostyn Street, Castlemaine VIC 3450
Ph: 03 5472 2083

Colac

Catherine Gordon
Family Bowen Therapy & Women's Health Care
366 Murray St
Colac VIC 3250
Ph: 0429 806 070
email: catherine.r.gordon@gmail.com

Daylesford

Kari Hoskin
Kinesiologist
9/11 Howe St, Daylesford VIC 3460
Ph: 0400 116 498
web: www.karihoskin.com

Stan Ivanov
Ph: 0429 484 255
email: stanivanov@live.com.au

East Melbourne

Ursula Green
Ph: 0418 562 097
Email: mutschgga@yahoo.com.au

Eurora

Gayle Hoornweg Waranga Natural Therapies 62 Clifton St, Eurora VIC 3666 Ph: 0432 045 622 Email: waranganaturaltherapies@gmail.com

Flemington

Sally Liston
Omni Wellness
Suite 5, 21 Shields St
Flemington VIC 3031
Ph: 0407 240 247
Email: sally@omniwellness.com.au
Web: www.omniwellness.com.au 

Geelong

Jennifer Edwards
Minerva Back and Body Health
152 Bellarine Street
GEELONG VIC 3220
Ph: 0402 781 861

Greenvale

Theresa Prsa
Urban Tonic
PO Box 2093, Greenvale VIC 3059
email: Theresa@urbantonic.com.au

Hopetoun Park

Pauline Curran
5 Hammond Cct
Hopetoun Park VIC 3340
Ph: 0434 961 319
email: Pauline'sbowen@gmail.com

Kyneton

Chris Shaw
Sedialia Park Equine Health Care Naturally
Mobile service for Horses
PO Box 1256
Kyneton VIC 3444
Ph: 0448 352 991
email: sedaldaliapark@msn.com

Melton South

Heather Murdoch
- Remedial Massage Therapy, Eastern Holistic Therapies
15 Clowes St, Melton South VIC 3338
Ph: 0487 161 622
email: heathermurdoch57@gmail.com

Newlyn

Anne Bennett
Shiatsuplus
35 Railway Rd, Newlyn VIC 3364
Ph: 0419 315 903
email: anne@shiatsuplus.com.au

Newstead

Frances Beynon
'Rose of Life'
Ph: 0427 762 556

Shepparton

Kylie Russell
Bowen Therapy Centre & Food, Mood and More
1 Collet Street, Shepparton VIC 3630
Ph: 0407 049 332
email: kylie@foodmoodandmore.com
web: www.foodmoodandmore.com

St Kilda East

Martin Elliott
32 Evelyn St, St Kilda East VIC 3183
Ph: 0406 524 108
email: m_r_elliott@hotmail.com

Strathdale

Stacey Robinson
Esoteric Therapist:  (animal/people)
Energy balance and connection 
Biochemics 
Reiki
Kinesiology 

Remote Sessions available only

T: 0403 791 399
E: esoterichealth101@gmail.com

NEW SOUTH WALES

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in NSW is:

Bega

Sunny Goddard
BHSc. Adv. Dip Hom. MAHA MAROH
Practitioner of Homeopathic Medicine & Trainer, Health Sciences & Remedial Therapies

Clinic address:
Sunny Goddard Homeopath
25 Canning St, Bega NSW 2550
Ph: 0421 002 717
email: sunny.goddard@yahoo.com.au

Vanessa Corrigan
Vanessa's Wild Botanicals
(servicing Tathra, Bega Valley & Canberra)
6 Bay St, Tathra NSW 2550
Ph: 0414 290 246
web: www.vanessaswildbotanicals.com
email: hello@vanessaswildbotanicals.com

Bringelly

Helen Anderson
Registered Equine/Animal and Human Therapist
Instructor Smart Bowen International Therapy College
Bowen Therapy - Kinesiology - Homeopathy - Biochemic Therapy - Aroma-medics - Reiki - Nutrition - Laser and Photonic TherapyAnimal Equilibrium
24 Dwyer Road
Bringelly NSW 2556
Ph: 02 4774 8023 or mobile 0421 474 582
web: www.animalequil.com
email: animalequil@bigpond.com
https://www.facebook.com/AnimalEquilibrium

Caddens (Western Sydney)

Angela Sciberras
Kinesiologist, Iridologist, Biochemic Therapist, MSTR Scar Release Practioner

New Realmz
E: angelasciberras2@gmail.com
W: www.thekineziologist.com and www.newrealms.com

Central Coast

Mandy Wheen
Optimus True Being - Holistic Kinesiologist & Integrated Therapist
Adv Dip Integrated Complementary Medicine
BSc(Hons) Occupational Therapy
Dip Holistic Kinesiology
Dip Mind Body Medicine
Dip The Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy (Dr W.H. Schüssler)

Tascott, NSW 2250
Ph: 0406 856 966
web: www.optimustruebeing.com.au
email: mandy@optimustruebeing.com.au

Cowan

Ann Taylor
Nutritional Medicine and Biochemic Therapist
Dip. Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy
Adv, Dip. Nut. Medicine, ATMS accredited
BSc, MSc (chemical engineering)

Ph. +61 (0) 403961775
Web: www.sunnysidehealthandwellbeing.com.au
Email: info@sunnysidehealthandwellbeing.com.au
FB: https://www.facebook.com/sunnysidehealthandwellbeing

Pennant Hills

Cindy Moult
Clinical Biochemic Therapist and Tissue Salts Consultant
Qualified in numerous Rudolf Steiner studies

Clinic address:
- AboutFace Facial Analysis
Suite 1, 2 Fisher Avenue, Pennant Hills NSW 2120
Ph: 0406 152 129
web: www.aboutfacefacialanalysis.com.au
In search bar enter: AboutFace Facial Analysis
email: cindy.moult18@gmail.com

Gundagai

Simone Wilson
Blessed Bowen Natural Therapies
"Dalkeith"
Ph: 0416 037 572
email: blessedbowen@gmail.com
blessedbowennaturaltherapies@facebook.com

Laurieton

Tina Ravenscroft
Dip Of Specialised Bowen Therapy, Dip of Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy

Ph: 047 822 495
E: tina@bowentomorrow.com.au

Manly

Kendall Havenstein
Dipl Biochemical Therapy

4/32 Quinton Rd, Manly
Ph: 0424 310 629
E: kshavenstein@hotmail.com

Servicing Northern Beaches & North Shore

Marsden Park

Molly Knight
Dip Nutr., Dip. Irid., Dip Clinical Hypnotherapy
Grad. Dip. Herbal Medicine

Shavana Health
25 / 140 Hollingworth Road, Marsden Park NSW 2765
Ph: 0413 991 669
Email: molly.knighthpa@gmail.com
web: www.shavana.com.au

Moruya

Pamela Scott
Adv Dip Herbal Medicine
16 Gundary Street, Moruya NSW 2537
Ph: 0410 002 835
Email: pamelascott2007@hotmail.com

Norfolk Island

Sally Rashbrooke
Dipl Biochemical Therapy
Dipl Bowen Therapy
Emmett Technique Practitioner
Cert IV Aromatherapy
Australian Bush Flower Practitioner

Miwellbeing
Ph: 0011 6723 53943
E: sallymiwellbeing@gmail.com

Queanbeyan

Robyn Barraclough
Biochemic Lecturer and Practitioner
Herbalist, Homoeopath, Body Harmony Teacher and Practitioner

Canberra Body Harmony School
8 Callum St, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
Ph: 0408 904 353
web: www.bodyharmony.net.au and www.tissuesaltstraining.com
email: robyn@bodyharmony.net.au

Online consultations available

Tathra

Vanessa Corrigan
Vanessa's Wild Botanicals
(servicing Tathra, Bega Valley & Canberra)
6 Bay St, Tathra NSW 2550
Ph: 0414 290 246
web: www.vanessaswildbotanicals.com
email: hello@vanessaswildbotanicals.com

Tweed Heads South

Pat Piper
Principal Fascial Kinetics
School of Bowen Therapy
web: www.fascialkinetics.com
email: bowen.nsw8@bigpond.com

Ulladulla

Pam Geering
Ulladulla NSW 2539
Ph: 0417 544 463
email: pamgeering27@gmail.com

Young

Patricia Butt
Biochemic Therapist

Sense of Harmony
Ph: 0429 201 799
email: senseofharmony@bigpond.com

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in South Australia is:

Broadview

Susan Chattaway
- Neuro-trainer Kinesiologist
- Bowen Therapy
- Mineral Deficiency Analyst & Facial Diagnosis

Brilliant Living Solutions
27 Brooke Street, Broadview SA 5083
Ph: 08 8269 1624   M: 0418 811 716
email: health@brilliantliving.com.au
web: www.brilliantliving.com.au

Burnside

Ingrid Proctor
Infinite-light Consulting
Mineral Deficiency Analyst & facial Diagnosis
- Advanced Liquid Crystals Practitioner
- StarChild Directives
- Esoteric Acupuncture

Ph: 0468 950 811
email: ingrid@plblue.com.au
web: www.plblue.com.au
Facebook: Elohim Councils of Light

Clare

Christine Clissold
Clare Valley Bowen Therapy
Lot 3 Main North Rd
Clare SA 5453
Ph: 0418 897 497
email: clarebowentherapy@bigpond.com
web: www.clarevalleybowentherapy.com.au
FB: www.facebook.com/clarevalleybowentherapy

Servicing area: Clare Valley, South Australia

Glen Osmond

Rosemary Morris
My Perfect Health

- Bio-resonance Therapist
- Mineral Deficiency Analyst & Facial Diagnosis

Ph: 08 8272 4800 Mobile: 0414 548 108
email: mphrose22@gmail.com
web: www.MyPerfectHealth.com.au
FB: www.facebook.com/My-Perfect-Health-144696212260945/

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in ACT is:

Ainslie

Sylvia Hicks
Homeopath - Adv Dip Hom
Occupational Therapist - Dip OT (Mental Health)
Mineral Therapist - Dip Bio Med
Facial diagnostics: HFA (Homeopathic Facial Analysis)
Biochemic Facial Analysis
Harmony Health

5 / 7 Edgar St, Ainslie ACT 2602

M: 0403 829 313
E: sylviarhicks@grapevine.net.au
W: www.sylviahickshomeopathy.com.au

Banks

Deirdre Spain
Banksia Homeopathy  (Adv.Dip.Hom N.Z)
34 House Circuit, Banks ACT 2906

Ph: 0427 926 221

Griffith

The Hierophant
6 Baker Street
Griffith ACT 2603
Ph: 02 6295 6939
E: hphant@cbit.net.au

Practitioners with Tissue Salts training:
- Rovaye Hodges (Homeopath & Herbalist)
- Gerry Dendrinos (Homeopath & Herbalist)

Gungahlin

Mura Pathway to Wellness (Hope Clinic)
118 / 43 Hibberson Street
Gungahlin ACT 2912
Ph: 02 6162 1525
web: www.murapathway.com
email: admin@murapathway.com

Qualified Biochemic Therapist:
- Natasa Zaric

Lyneham

Jenny Gawalski
PO Box 5173, Lyneham ACT 2602
web: www.gawalski.com

Queanbeyan

Robyn Barraclough
Biochemic Teacher and Practitioner
Herbalist, Homoeopath, Body Harmony Teacher and Practitioner

Canberra Body Harmony School
8 Callum St, Queanbeyan NSW 2620
Ph: 0408 9043 53
web: www.bodyharmony.net.au and www.tissuesaltstraining.com
email: robyn@bodyharmony.net.au
Online consultations available

TASMANIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Tasmania is:

Anita Claxton
Clinical Practitioner Eden Energy Medicine (CLP-EEM)
TCM Remedial Therapist (Tui Na)
Reiki Master

Services Tasmania

Ph: 0409 316 565
E: anita.raindropmoments@gmail.com

Campbell Town

Sharon Bosworth
Practitioner of Biochemic Therapy
BioGeometry Environmental Home Services Practitioner
Classical Feng Shui Practitioner
Diploma Remedial Massage
Reiki Master/Teacher
Certified in Geo Biology
Radiesthesia
Geomancy

Services Tasmania & other states by arrangement

Ph: 0419 660 793
E: sharonbosworth1@gmail.com

Hobart

Leila Field
Complete Body Harmony
3A Pitt Street, North Hobart TAS 7000

M: 0407 678 543
E: completebodyharmony@gmail.com
W: www.completebodyharmony.com.au

INTERNATIONAL

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners International is:

China

Lewis Wai Shu Li

DipAyurveda DipHom ND PhD MD (AM), Dip Oncology & Haematology Medicine (AM),
Full Member SNTR (NZ), Fellow of Research Health Society of India,
Certified Holistic Cancer Coach (USA), Naturopath of Australia and New Zealand

Dresdenenlil Naturopathic Research Centre
Room A08, 4/F, 12 Yingchun Road
Luohu Dristrict, Shenzhen, China

Ph: 852-91760266
E: dresdenenlil@gmail.com

SKYPE - Consultations in Chinese/English are arranged by appointment.
Please provide initial request through our email address.

Hong Kong

Lilian Ma
Institute appointed Representative & Distributor of Tissue Salts in Hong Kong

JLM Wellness
Email: minerals.health@gmail.com
web: www.12minerals.com

Nomita Hathiaramani
Coco Glo
Unit B 16 / Floor
Chung Hing Commercial Building
62-63 Connaught Road Central
Hong Kong
web: www.cocoglo.co

Further Qualifications
- Certified Integrative Nutrition Consultant (The Integrative School of Nutrition, NY)
- Certified Ayurvedic Nutrition Consultant (Kerela Ayurveda Acadamy) 

India

Dr Sreelekha Balram
Carehomoeo Multispeciality Homoeopathic Clinic
Skyline Kingsmead Villas, Villa #20 Cheroor Road, Peringavu Thrissur 680 008 Kerala

Ph: +91 949593 2858 (mobile)
E: dr.sreelekhabalram@gmail.com
W: www.carehomoeo.com

Umadevi Nachivel 
Bfrp, Dip.Bio chemic, Dip.HFA

205, Kothanur Main Road
Jp Nagar, Bengaluru,
Karnataka - 560078

Ph: +91 9787249896
E: nachiuma@yahoo.co.in

Dr.Darrell John Netto
F&M Biochemic Alternative Medicine
4/620, Amul Nagar, 4th Cross,
Thirunagar east Extension, Ponmalai Post,
Tiruchirappalli - 620004,
Tamilnadu, South India

Ph: +919443246307 (mobile)
E: askdrnetto@fmbiochemic.in fmbiochemic@gmail.com
W: www.fmbiochemic.in

New Zealand

Trilby Johnson
Breakthrough Savvy
1/65A Murphys Road, Blenheim 7201

Ph: 0064 210564300
Email: yes@breakthroughsavvy.com
web: www.breakthroughsavvy.com

Scotland

June Wood
Holistic Health Care Centre
30 - 31 Izatt Avenue, Dunfirmline, Fife KY11 3BZ
Ph: 01383 736315
Email: hhc3031@gmail.com

Lisa Saunders
2 Elm Road, Kirriemuir, Angus DD8 4DG
Ph: 07572 039802
Email: biochemicpractitioner@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/biochemicmassagetherapy/
Web: www.biochemic-clinic.com

Singapore

Angeline Gwee
Qualified Schüssler-Salts Therapist and
Institute appointed Representative & Distributor of Tissue Salts in Singapour
Jin Shin Jyutsu registered practitioner 
NAET’S certified Practitioner 

INBALANCE
17 Dairy Farm Road #02-01
Singapore 679043
Ph: **65 - 9622 5635
E: gweeangeline638@gmail.com

Adrian Lalani
B.A., B.Sc(Hons)
2 Jalan Lempeng, Park West #07-02 Singapore 128793
Ph: **65 - 9632 8995
E: babyad@hotmail.co.uk

South Africa

Maryann Franke Member African Healing Association
Choices Holistic Healing
Copperleaf Estate, Centurion 0157

Ph: 083 2507 312
E: maryann@choicesconsulting.co.za 

United Kingdom

North Dorset

Angela Young
Therapies-Dip. The Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy
DSHom.Homoeopathy
RGD. Bach Flower Practitioner
RGD. Bach Flower Practitioner (Animals)
RGD. Association of Natural Medicine

Ph: 07933 715 941 (mobile)
Email: sharinghomoeopathy@msn.com
Website: www.angelayounghomoeopathy.org

Cart
  • No products in the cart.