Family Picture

PRACTITIONERS

QUEENSLAND

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Queensland is:

Cedar Vale

Dawn Cargill
Body in Balance Natural Therapies
Orion Rd, Cedar Vale Qld 4285
Ph: 07 5543 2605 or mob: 0400 578 043
web: www.bodyinbalancenaturaltherapies.com
email: bodyinbalancent@gmail.com

 

Nebo

Rosanne Byers
BEE Rosie - Health and Wellbeing Centre
2 Oxford Street, Nebo QLD 4742
Ph: 0431 715 823
email: rosannebyers_64@hotmail.com

Everton Hills

Zsuzsanna Glasz
Bowen Therapy (Diploma), Remedial Massage (Diploma),
CranioSacral Therapy (CS2 - Upledger Institute),
Biochemic Therapy & Facial Analysis (Diploma)

Bowen Flow Healing Centre
15 Hovea Street, Everton Hills QLD 4053
Ph: 0452 536 171
web: www.bowen-flow.com
email: info@bowen-flow.com

North Lakes

Sue Hillian
Sue Hillian Bowen Therapist
Ph: 0488 222 403
email: suehillian@gmail.com
web: www.suehillian.wixsite.com/bowentherapist

Gold Coast

Belinda Rennie
Natural Menopause Help
Integrative Nutritionist specialising in hormone balance for women
Nutrition, Bio-resonance, Facial Diagnosis, Ayurveda
Ph: 0400 777 862
web: www.naturalmenopausehelp.com
email: info@naturalmenopausehelp.com

St Lucia

Patricia Darbyshire
Brisbane Bowen Clinic
St Lucia Qld 4067
Ph: 0448 994 983
email: bowentherapy@optusnet.com.au
web: www.brisbanebowen.com.au

Jindalee

Jennifer Craig
Bowen Therapy
Ph: 07 3715 6849 Mobile: 0410 476 005
email: jcraig_bowen@yahoo.com.au

 

South Burnett

Donna Hammett
Bowen Therapist - People, Horses and Dogs
South Burnett District
Ph: 07 4163 9128
email: hammett@burnett.net.au

Keperra

Jan Stevenson
Keperra Bowen Therapy Clinic
Diploma of Bowen Therapy, Advanced Bowen Therapist,
Tissue Salt Practitioner, Emmett Technique
Ph: 0490 141 201
email: keperrabowen@optusnet.com.au
web: www.brisbanebowen.com.au

Tallegalla

Rosemary Toohey
Rosemary Toohey Bowen Therapy
176 Embreys Road, Tallagalla QLD 4340
Ph: 0412 245 660
email: info@rosemarytooheybowentherapy.com.au

Kingaroy

Jen Blanch
Kingaroy Natural Therapies
Bowen Therapy, Tissue Salt and Facial Diagnosis Practitioner, Scenar, Dorn Method, Massage, Reflexology,
Foot Joint Mobilisation, Pain Relief and Stress Management.
Ph: 0428 647 230
email: jenb707@yahoo.com

Belinda Stimpson Bbus Dip BT
South Burnett Bowen Therapy
Level 2, 194 Kingaroy St, Kingaroy QLD 4610
Ph: 0407 685 706
web: www.facebook.com/southburnettbowentherapy
email: blitzow15@bigpond.com

Tin Can Bay

Beverley Whish-Wilson
Bowen Therapist Dip B.T., S.P. 2, IOS trained in Bowen;
Scar tissue release technique;
Diploma in Flower Essence; Reiki
Tissue Salts Practitioner & Facial Diagnostics

Body Equilibrium Natural Therapies
21 Summer Way, Tin Can Bay QLD 4580
Ph: 0409 709 310
email: beverleywhish@gmail.com

Mareeba

Dr. Aliki V. Strydom-Hensen
(PhD, MSc, BSc Hon, BSc)
Integrated Body & Health
Unit 2/114 Byrnes Street
Mareeba QLD 4880
Ph: 0428 281 674
email: ibh.mareeba@gmail.com

Virginia

Desley Faulks Dip BT, Reg BTAA - BAA

- Advanced Bowen Therapist
- Bowtech Instructor

The Brisbane Healing & Training Centre
Cnr Sandgate Road & 4 Prince Street, Virginia QLD 4014
Ph: 07 3266 2666
email: desley@brishealing.net.au
web: www.brishealing.net.au

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Western Australia is:

Applecross

Maria Arora
Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory
Medicine practitioner

831 Canning Hwy,
Applecross
Ph: 08 9368 4542
eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Penny Chilvers
Bowen Therapist

79 Matheson Rd,
Applecross WA 6153
Ph: 0400 909 285

Lesmurdie

Tracy O'Meara Smith
Silverdale Natural Therapy
Holistic Practitioner - specialising in Bowen, Emmett, Flower Essence and Tissue Salt Therapy
8 Silverdale Road,
Lesmurdie WA 6076
Ph: 0407 847 489
silverdale@iinet.net.au
www.silverdale.com.au

Servicing Lesmurdie, Kalamunda, Gooseberry Hill, surrounding Hills areas including Swan Valley and Roleystone

Armadale

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
6 Moore Street,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

Mahogany Creek

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
mineral.therapy@gmail.com
www.bodynsoul.net.au

Baldavis

Anita Gilbert
Women's Health Naturally
15 Dárgent Circle,
Port Kennedy WA 6172
Ph: 08 9594 0070 Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

 

Balingup

Uta Hoenig

Clinic location
Jayes Road,
Balingup Hall,
Balingup WA 6253
Assess both people and animals.
Ph: 08 9764 1421 Mobile: 0457 366 706
utahoenig@yahoo.com.au

Mandurah

Joy Rankine
Ph: 0413 991 853
joyrankine@hotmail.com

Kay Jones
Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
email: greenroom4u@gmail.com

Bateman

Jacqui Fuller
Pure Skin & Body Health
Ph: 0417 986 310
web: www.pureskinbodyhealth.com.au

Midland / Hills area

Leonie Helder
Ph: 0417 988 509
email: leofisher@westnet.com.au

Brookton

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Margaret River

Mary Braszell
Mary Braszell-Bowtech
3 Elizbeth Street,
Margaret River WA 6285
Ph: 08 9757 3465
Mobile 0407 095 436
marybraszell@gmail.com

Broome

Che Blunden
Ripples Relaxation Therapies
Broome and Beyond
Ph: 0401 638 416
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Ripples-Relaxation-Therapies-by-Che/292390498230?ref=hl

Jennifer Stevenson
Broome Natural Wellness
Shop 20 Broome Boulevard Shopping Centre
Ph: 08 9192 1217
email: health@broomenaturalwellness.com.au
web: www.broomenaturalwellness.com.au

Morangup

Keisteen Kerry
Biochemic Therapy
Schuessler Tissue Salts
Elements for Life
Mobile: 0417 946 405
kek66@bigpond.com

CREATING INNER BALANCE WITH BASIC BRILLIANCE !

Bullsbrook

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Mount Helena

Leanne Sadler
Equine and Human Bowen Therapy
295 Wilkins Road
Mt Helena WA 6082
Ph: 0409 532 723
alsadler@bigpond.com
Covering Mt Helena, Hills area, and the Swan Valley

Byford

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
6 Moore Street,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

Mundaring

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
mineral.therapy@gmail.com
www.bodynsoul.net.au

Jan Veale
Ph: 0417 981 541
janveale13@gmail.com

Canningvale

Helen Tilby
Ph: 08 9455 5437
ttilby@bbnet.com.au

Tanya Pfitzner
SC & TL Pfitzner Pty Ltd
Ph: 0427 295 428
email: tanya@pfitzner.net.au

Mundijong

Sylvana Miller BSc
All Creatures Healing
Ph: 0417 936 546
email: sylvana@allcreatureshealing.com
www.allcreatureshealing.com

Como

Maria Arora
Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory Medicine practitioner
Consultations available in Spanish/Portuguese/English
Ph: 08 9368 4542
eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Narrogin

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Coogee

Verena Edmondson

Verena Edmondson ND
Naturopath - Herbalist - Bowen Practitioner - Clinical Acupuncturist
41 Amity Blv,
Coogee WA 6166
Ph: 0438 006 882
verenand@westnet.com.au

Nannup

Robyn Sinclair
Ph: 0428 742 580
Email: robynsinclair6275@gmail.com

Country Areas

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: 0409 687 734
hopeandco@hotmail.com

Oldbury

Sharon Platten
Equisapien
Ph: 0438 945 043
Equisapien@iinet.net.au

Crossmann

Rebecca Howe
Falcon Estate Equine Services
Equine Sports Massage Therapist
Crossmann, Western Australia
Ph: 0411 137 342
rebecca@falconestate.com.au
www.falconestate.com.au
www.facebook.com/falconestate

Perth Hills

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Darling Downs

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

Perth Metro

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: 0409 687 734
hopeandco@hotmail.com

Andrea Richardson
Holistic Remedies and Solutions
Ph: 0411 261 281
andrea.holisticremedysolutions@gmail.com

Lea Smart
Animal Artist / Animal Connections / Animal & Human Therapist / Instructor

Animal Spirit / Smart Bowen
Ph: 0417 174 237
Email: info@smartbowen.com
Web: www.smartbowen.com
FB: www.facebook.com/AnimalSpirit777

Darlington

Susan Lavell
Marie Laveau organics Essentially you
Ph: 08 9299 7420
Mob: 0439 273 213
email: oshadhi@iinet.net.au
web: www:marielaveauorganics.com

Pickering Brook

Helen Walker
Ph: 0400 999 785 / 08 9293 7247
helen@walkerwellness.com.au
Location: Pickering Brook 6076 (Perth Hills)

In my practice I offer:
Bowen Therapy
Emmett Technique
Reiki (training and treatment)
Flower essences
Tissue Salts

I’m also trained in Dorn Spinal Therapy and massage

Dianella

Lila Tan
lilatan@iinet.net.au

Pingelly

Megan Pauley
Enhance your Body & Mind
Location Pingelly
Ph: 0400 849 447
Email: hello@meganpauley.com
Web: www.meganpauley.com

Falcon

Joy Rankine
Ph: 0413 991 853
joyrankine@hotmail.com

Pinjarra

Kay Jones

Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
kayj4u@gmail.com

Furnissdale

Kay Jones

Kay Jones Bowen Therapy
32 Ronlyn Road,
Furnissdale WA 6209
Ph: 0434 466 924
email: kaysbowen@gmail.com

Port Kennedy

Anita Gilbert
Womens Health Naturally
15 Dárgent Circle
Port Kennedy WA 6172
Ph: 08 9594 0070
Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

Geraldton

Allan Hetherington
Bowen Therapy Geraldton
16 Bugara Street,
Spalding WA 6530
Ph: 08 9923 1884 (Clinic)
Mob: 0408 231 550
email: allan.hetherington@gmail.com
www.bowen4painrelease.com.au

Rockingham

Anita Gilbert
Womens Health Naturally
Ph: 08 9594 0070
Mobile: 0410 442 557
womenshealthnaturally@westnet.com.au

Glen Forrest

Maree Maddison
Ph: 0419 941 046
maree@bodynsoul.net.au
www.bodynsoul.net.au

Roleystone

Kylie McWhirter
KALM Wellness
Ph: 08 9328 2823
Mobile: 0466 115 644
email: kylie@kalmwellnesscentre.com.au
web: www.kalmwellnesscentre.com.au

Greenwood

Maria Arora
Perth Psoriasis & Good Skin Clinic
Complimentary Skin Practitioner
ASBRM and ANTA member
Ad diploma Naturopathy
Naturopath and Bioregulatory Medicine practitioner
Consultations available in Spanish/Portuguese/English
295 Warwick Rd, Greenwood
Ph: 08 9368 4542
eugenia.arora@gmail.com

Dawn Kelly
The Inner Compass
Biochemic Therapist, Inner Compass Courses, workshops and individual session
www.dawnkelly.com.au

Stoneville

Lianne Smith
Prana Homeopathy & Holistic Wellness
Stoneville (and online consultations)
Ph: 0451 182 746
info@pranahomeopathy.com

Halls Head

Kerry Dalwood
Kid Psykology Australia
67 Peelwood Parade, Halls Head WA 6210
Mobile: 0419 906 155
Fax 08 6210 1440
kidpsykaus@gmail.com
www.kidpsykologyaustralia.com 

Wanneroo

Sue Bradtke
Ph: 0409 042 813
strideintowellness@hotmail.com
www.strideintowellness.com.au

 

Herne Hill

Lisa Bacich
Hands On People, Equines & Canines
Ph: Ph: 0409 687 734
hopeandco@hotmail.com

Wattle Grove

Tanya McKail
Ph: 0400 790 470
email: tm.dragonfly@gmail.com

Leederville

Hazel Lloyd
Bowen Body Balance
1/614 Newcastle St,
Leederville WA 6007
Ph: 0408 083 738
email: bowenbodybalance@iinet.net.au
web: www.bowenbodybalanceplus.com.au

Wilson

Tanya Pfitzner
Foot Focus Podiatry
43 Bungaree Road,
Wilson WA 6107
Ph: 08 9258 4152
email: reception@footfocuspodiatry.com.au
web: www.footfocuspodiatry.com.au

Leeming

Tamara Herman
Tissue Salts, Homeopathy, Herbal Medicine,
SCIO Biofeedback Therapy

Harmony Health Natural Therapies
12 Envall Way,
Leeming WA 6149
M: 0408 924 244
E: tamara@harmonyhealth.net.au
W: www.harmonyhealth.net.au

Wungong

Donna Black
Wellness and Vitality Patch
3 Rails Crescent,
Wungong WA 6112
Ph. 0429 040 376
donna.black@me.com

York

Liesl Simons
Ph: 0419 919 951
lieslsimons@westnet.com.au
Mobile Service for People, Horses and all other animals

NORTHERN TERRITORY

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Northern Territory is:

Darwin

Andrea Forlani
Ph: 0414 378 155
email: andreaforlani60@gmail.com
Clinic and mobile service.

 

VICTORIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Victoria is:

Bendigo

Carolyn Jardine
Healing Effects
17 Quick St Ironbark, Bendigo VIC 3550
Ph: 0488 144 731
email: info@healingeffects.com.au
web: www.healingeffects.com.au

Narelle Ruby
Ruby Kinesiology
12 Stevenson St, Bendigo VIC 3550
Ph: 0411 182 948
email: ruby72@bigpond.com

Samantha Hamilton
Bendigo Body and Soul
22 Michelle Drive, Maiden Gully VIC 3551
Ph: 03 5449 7938 Mobile: 0448 531 056
email: samantha.hamilton1@bigpond.com
web: www.bowenbendigo.com.au

Hopetoun Park

Pauline Curran
5 Hammond Cct
Hopetoun Park VIC 3340
Ph: 0434 961 319
email: Pauline'sbowen@gmail.com

Castlemaine

Castlemaine Natural Health
107 Mostyn Street, Castlemaine VIC 3450
Ph: 03 5472 2083

 

Kyneton

Chris Shaw
Sedialia Park Equine Health Care Naturally
Mobile service for Horses
PO Box 1256
Kyneton VIC 3444
Ph: 0448 352 991
email: sedaldaliapark@msn.com

Colac

Catherine Gordon
Family Bowen Therapy & Women's Health Care
366 Murray St
Colac VIC 3250
Ph: 0429 806 070
email: catherine.r.gordon@gmail.com

Melton South

Heather Murdoch
- Remedial Massage Therapy, Eastern Holistic Therapies
15 Clowes St, Melton South VIC 3338
Ph: 0487 161 622
email: heathermurdoch57@gmail.com

Daylesford

Kari Hoskin
Kinesiologist
9/11 Howe St, Daylesford VIC 3460
Ph: 0400 116 498
web: www.karihoskin.com

Stan Ivanov
Ph: 0429 484 255
email: stanivanov@live.com.au

Merriang, near Myrtleford

Sally Rashbrooke
Miwellbeing

Ph: 0418 353 808
email: sallymiwellbeing@gmail.com
web: www.miwellbeing.com

East Melbourne

Ursula Green
Ph: 0418 562 097
Email: mutschgga@yahoo.com.au

Newlyn

Anne Bennett
Shiatsuplus
35 Railway Rd, Newlyn VIC 3364
Ph: 0419 315 903
email: anne@shiatsuplus.com.au

Newstead

Frances Beynon
'Rose of Life'
Ph: 0427 762 556

Geelong

Jennifer Edwards
Minerva Back and Body Health
152 Bellarine Street
GEELONG VIC 3220
Ph: 0402 781 861

Shepparton

Kylie Russell
Bowen Therapy Centre & Food, Mood and More
1 Collet Street, Shepparton VIC 3630
Ph: 0407 049 332
email: kylie@foodmoodandmore.com
web: www.foodmoodandmore.com

Greenvale

Theresa Prsa
Urban Tonic
PO Box 2093, Greenvale VIC 3059
email: Theresa@urbantonic.com.au

St Kilda East

Martin Elliott
32 Evelyn St, St Kilda East VIC 3183
Ph: 0406 524 108
email: m_r_elliott@hotmail.com

NEW SOUTH WALES

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in NSW is:

Bega

Sunny Goddard
BHSc. Adv. Dip Hom. MAHA MAROH
Practitioner of Homeopathic Medicine & Trainer, Health Sciences & Remedial Therapies

Clinic address:
Sunny Goddard Homeopath
25 Canning St, Bega NSW 2550
Ph: 0421 002 717
email: sunny.goddard@yahoo.com.au

Vanessa Corrigan
Vanessa's Wild Botanicals
(servicing Tathra, Bega Valley & Canberra)
6 Bay St, Tathra NSW 2550
Ph: 0414 290 246
web: www.vanessaswildbotanicals.com
email: hello@vanessaswildbotanicals.com

Marsden Park

Molly Knight
Dip Nutr., Dip. Irid., Dip Clinical Hypnotherapy
Grad. Dip. Herbal Medicine

Shavana Helath
25 / 140 Hollingworth Road, Marsden Park NSW 2765
Ph: 0413 991 669
Email: molly@shavana.com.au
web: www.shavana.com.au

Bringelly

Helen Anderson
Registered Equine/Animal and Human Therapist
Instructor Smart Bowen International Therapy College
Bowen Therapy - Kinesiology - Homeopathy - Biochemic Therapy - Aroma-medics - Reiki - Nutrition - Laser and Photonic TherapyAnimal Equilibrium
24 Dwyer Road
Bringelly NSW 2556
Ph: 02 4774 8023 or mobile 0421 474 582
web: www.animalequil.com
email: animalequil@bigpond.com
https://www.facebook.com/AnimalEquilibrium

Moruya

Pamela Scott
Adv Dip Herbal Medicine
16 Gundary Street, Moruya NSW 2537
Ph: 0410 002 835
Email: pamelascott2007@hotmail.com

 

Central Coast

Mandy Wheen
Dip Holistic Kinesiology
BSc (Hons) Occupational Therapy

Awareness 2 Health & Well-being
Ph: 0406 856 966
web: awareness2health.com.au
email: mandy@awareness2health.com.au

Queanbeyan

Robyn Barraclough
Biochemic Lecturer and Practitioner
Herbalist, Homoeopath, and Body Harmony Teacher
Canberra Body Harmony School
Ph: 02 6299 0553 Fax: 02 6297 1806
web: www.bodyharmony.net.au
email: robyn@bodyharmony.net.au

Pennant Hills

Cindy Moult
Clinical Biochemic Therapist and Tissue Salts Consultant
Qualified in numerous Rudolf Steiner studies

Clinic address:
- AboutFace Facial Analysis
Suite 1, 2 Fisher Avenue, Pennant Hills NSW 2120
Ph: 0406 152 129
web: www.aboutfacefacialanalysis.com.au
In search bar enter: AboutFace Facial Analysis
email: cindy.moult18@gmail.com

Tathra

Vanessa Corrigan
Vanessa's Wild Botanicals
(servicing Tathra, Bega Valley & Canberra)
6 Bay St, Tathra NSW 2550
Ph: 0414 290 246
web: www.vanessaswildbotanicals.com
email: hello@vanessaswildbotanicals.com

Gundagai

Simone Wilson
Blessed Bowen Natural Therapies
"Dalkeith"
Ph: 0416 037 572
email: blessedbowen@gmail.com
blessedbowennaturaltherapies@facebook.com

Tweed Heads South

Pat Piper
Principal Fascial Kinetics
School of Bowen Therapy
web: www.fascialkinetics.com
email: bowen.nsw8@bigpond.com

 

Ulladulla

Pam Geering
Ulladulla NSW 2539
Ph: 0417 544 463
email: pamgeering27@gmail.com

 

Young

Trish Butt
Sense of Harmony
29 McMillans Road, Young NSW 2594
Ph: 0429 201 799
email: senseofharmony@bigpond.com

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in South Australia is:

Burnside

Ingrid Proctor
Infinite-light Consulting
- Mineral Deficiency Analyst & facial Diagnosis
- Advanced Liquid Crystals Practitioner
- StarChild Directives
- Esoteric Acupuncture

Ph: 0468 950 811
email: ingrid@plblue.com.au
web: www.plblue.com.au
Facebook: Elohim Councils of Light

Prospect

Susan Chattaway
Brilliant Living Solutions

- Neuro-trainer Kinesiologist
- Bowen Therapy
- Mineral Deficiency Analyst & Facial Diagnosis

58 Johns Road, Prospect SA 5082
Ph: 08 8269 1624
email: health@brilliantliving.com.au
web: www.brilliantliving.ntpages.com.au

Clare

Christine Clissold
Clare Valley Bowen Therapy
Lot 3 Main North Rd
Clare SA 5453
Ph: 0418 897 497
email: clarebowentherapy@bigpond.com
web: www.clarevalleybowentherapy.com.au
FB: www.facebook.com/clarevalleybowentherapy

Servicing area: Clare Valley, South Australia

Glen Osmond

Rosemary Morris
My Perfect Health

- Bio-resonance Therapist
- Mineral Deficiency Analyst & Facial Diagnosis

Ph: 08 8272 4800 Mobile: 0414 548 108
email: mphrose22@gmail.com
web: www.MyPerfectHealth.com.au
FB: www.facebook.com/My-Perfect-Health-144696212260945/

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in ACT is:

Ainslie

Sylvia Hicks
Homeopath - Adv Dip Hom
Occupational Therapist - Dip OT (Mental Health)
Mineral Therapist - Dip Bio Med
Facial diagnostics: HFA (Homeopathic Facial Analysis)
Biochemic Facial Analysis
Harmony Health

5 / 7 Edgar St, Ainslie ACT 2602
Mobile: 0403 829 313
web: www.sylviahicks.ntpages.com.au
email: sylviarhicks@grapevine.net.au

Griffith

Gungahlin

Mura Pathway to Wellness (Hope Clinic)
118 / 43 Hibberson Street
Gungahlin ACT 2912
Ph: 02 6162 1525
web: www.murapathway.com
email: admin@murapathway.com

Qualified Biochemic Therapist:
- Natasa Zaric

Griffith

The Hierophant
6 Baker Street
Griffith ACT 2603
Ph: 02 6295 6939
web: www.the hierophant.com.au
email: hphant@cbit.net.au

Qualified Biochemic Therapist:
- Kylie Coad (Doula and Bowen Therapist)

Practitioners with Tissue Salts training:
- Rovaye Hodges (Homeopath & Herbalist)
- Gerry Dendrinos (Homeopath & Herbalist)

Lyneham

Jenny Gawalski
PO Box 5173, Lyneham ACT 2602
web: www.gawalski.com

 

 

 

Queanbeyan

Robyn Barraclough
Biochemic Teacher and Practitioner
Herbalist, Homoeopath, and Body Harmony Teacher
Canberra Body Harmony School
Ph: 02 6299 0553 Fax: 02 6297 1806
web: www.bodyharmony.net.au
email: robyn@bodyharmony.net.au

TASMANIA

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners in Tasmania is:

Leila Field
Complete Body Harmony
4/111 Hill Street, West Hobart TAS 7000
Mob. 0407 678 543
email: completebodyharmony@gmail.com
web: www.completebodyharmony.com.au

INTERNATIONAL

The current list of Institute of Biochemic Medicine qualified practitioners International is:

Europe

http://www.biochemie-online.de/index.php?pfad=therapeuten

 

 

United Kingdom

North Dorset

Angela Young
Therapies-Dip. The Clinical Science of Biochemic Therapy
DSHom.Homoeopathy
RGD. Bach Flower Practitioner
RGD. Bach Flower Practitioner (Animals)
RGD. Association of Natural Medicine

Ph: 07933 715 941 (mobile)
Email: sharinghomoeopathy@msn.com
Website: www.angelayounghomoeopathy.org

Hong Kong

Nomita Hathiaramani
Coco Glo
Unit B 16 / Floor
Chung Hing Commercial Building
62-63 Connaught Road Central
Hong Kong
web: www.cocoglo.co

Professional Qualifications
- Certified Integrative Nutrition Consultant (The Integrative School of Nutrition, NY)
- Certified Ayurvedic Nutrition Consultant (Kerela Ayurveda Acadamy) 

 

India

Dr Sreelekha Balram
Carehomoeo Multispeciality Homoeopathic Clinic
Skyline Kingsmead Villas, Villa #20 Cheroor Road, Peringavu Thrissur 680 008 Kerala
Ph: +91 949593 2858 (mobile)
Email: dr.sreelekhabalram@gmail.com
Wesite: www.carehomoeo.com

Scotland

June Wood
Holistic Health Care Centre
30 - 31 Izatt Avenue, Dunfirmline, Fife KY11 3BZ
Ph: 01383 736315
Email: hhc3031@gmail.com

Lisa Saunders
2 Elm Road, Kirriemuir, Angus DD8 4DG
Ph: 07572 039802
Email: biochemicpractitioner@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/biochemicmassagetherapy/
Website:www.biochemic-clinic.com

Singapore

Angeline Gwee
INBALANCE
17 Dairy Farm Road #02-01
Singapore 679043
Ph: **65 - 9622 5635
gweeangeline638@gmail.com

Adrian Lalani
B.A., B.Sc(Hons)
2 Jalan Lempeng, Park West #07-02 Singapore 128793
Ph: **65 - 9632 8995
babyad@hotmail.co.uk

China

Lewis Wai Shu Li

DipAyurveda DipHom ND PhD MD (AM), Dip Oncology & Haematology Medicine (AM),
Full Member SNTR (NZ), Fellow of Research Health Society of India,
Certified Holistic Cancer Coach (USA), Naturopath of Australia and New Zealand

Dresdenenlil Naturopathic Research Centre
Room A08, 4/F, 12 Yingchun Road
Luohu Dristrict, Shenzhen, China

Ph: 852-91760266
E-mail: dresdenenlil@gmail.com

SKYPE - Consultations in Chinese/English are arranged by appointment.
Please provide initial request through our email address.